9:00 - 9:30 Uhr
Panel Discussion: What makes some practices work in some enviroments and not in others?
Pause/Raumwechsel
Track 1 Requirements & Architecture
9:35 - 10:20 Uhr
Bibliothek
Dr. Johannes Mainusch
kommitment GmbH & Co. KG
Track 2 Testautomation
9:35 - 10:20 Uhr
Eremitage
Ruslan Strazhnyk
Severalnines AB
Track 3 Testdesign
9:35 - 10:20 Uhr
Orangerie
Matthias Daigl
imbus AG
Track 4 Testmanagement
9:35 - 10:20 Uhr
Burggrafensaal
Prof. Dr. Karin Vosseberg
Hochschule Bremerhaven
Track 5 Special Topics
9:35 - 10:20 Uhr
Garden Court
Rebecca Nitezki
BREDEX GmbH
Raumwechsel
Track 1 Requirements & Architecture
10:25 - 11:10 Uhr
Garden Court
Mahbouba Gharbi
Itech Progress GmbH
Track 2 Testautomation
10:25 - 11:10 Uhr
Bibliothek
Dipl.-Phys. Harald Uerlings
Philips Lighting GmbH - CityTouch
Track 3 Testdesign
10:25 - 11:10 Uhr
Burggrafensaal
Dr. Carsten Weise
imbus AG
Track 4 Testmanagement
10:25 - 11:10 Uhr
Orangerie
Peter Zimmerer
Siemens AG
Corporate Technology
Track 5 Special Topics
10:25 - 11:10 Uhr
Eremitage
Nils Röttger
imbus AG
11:10 - 11:35 Uhr
Kaffeepause mit Ausstellung
Track 1 Requirements & Architecture
11:35 - 12:20 Uhr
Bibliothek
Johannes Hochrainer
Software Quality Lab
Track 2 Testautomation
11:35 - 12:20 Uhr
Eremitage
Thomas Eberle
Systemzentrum 25
Track 3 Testdesign
11:35 - 12:20 Uhr
Garden Court
Geng Chen
Sony
Track 4 Testmanagement
11:35 - 12:20 Uhr
Burggrafensaal
Nadia Soledad Cavalleri
Baufest
Track 5 Special Topics
11:35 - 12:20 Uhr
Orangerie
Niklas Leicht
Universität St.Gallen
Pause/Raumwechsel
Track 1 Requirements & Architecture
12:25 - 13:10 Uhr
Eremitage
Johannes Bergsmann
Software Quality Lab GmbH
Track 2 Testautomation
12:25 - 13:10 Uhr
Bibliothek
Increase test coverage and productivity with image-based testing (Solution-Workshop)
Max Gerrard
TestPlant
Track 3 Testdesign
12:25 - 13:10 Uhr
Garden Court
Michael Mirold
Testfabrik AG
Track 4 Testmanagement
12:25 - 13:10 Uhr
Burggrafensaal
Michael Fischlein
Sogeti Deutschland GmbH
Track 5 Special Topics
12:25 - 13:10 Uhr
Orangerie
Daniel Rietmüller
encoway GmbH
13:10 - 14:30 Uhr
Track 1 Requirements & Architecture
14:30 - 15:55 Uhr
Burggrafensaal
Gregory Solovey
Nokia
Track 2 Testautomation
14:30 - 15:55 Uhr
Orangerie
Boris Wrubel
Technische Universität Wien
Track 3 Testdesign
14:30 - 15:55 Uhr
Bibliothek
Julia Reichelt
imbus AG
Maike Uhlig
MaibornWolff
André Männel
imbus AG
Track 4 Testmanagement
14:30 - 15:55 Uhr
Garden Court
Werner Motzet
Bundesagentur für Arbeit
Track 5 Special Topics
14:30 - 15:55 Uhr
Eremitage
Kurt Huwig
Deutsche Telekom AG
16:00 - 17:00 Uhr
Suzanne Grieger-Langer
Diplom-Pädagogin, Psychologin, Psychotherapeutin, Bestseller-Autorin, Herausgeberin, Lehrbeauftragte – erfolgreiche Unternehmerin seit 1993.
17:00 - 17.05 Uhr
17:05 - 17:15 Uhr
Verabschiedung der Teilnehmer