08:00 - 09:00 Uhr
09:00 - 09:15 Uhr
09:15 - 10:15 Uhr
Yaron Tsubery
Director of QA Testing & PMO Manager,
Enghouse Interactive
Past President ISTQB®
President and Co-Founder ITCB®
PMO and Quality & testing director at Enghouse Technologies More than 20 years experience as testing manager, product manager, project manager and developer
10:15 - 10:45 Uhr
Kaffeepause mit Ausstellung
Track 1 Load & Performance
10:45 - 11:30 Uhr
Vortrag
Oliver Niklas, InterFace AG
Bert Schindler, Bundesagentur für Arbeit
Track 2 Usability
10:45 - 11:30 Uhr
Vortrag
Prof. Dr. Robert Pucher
Technikum Wien
Track 3 Security, Safety, Reliability
10:45 - 11:30 Uhr
Vortrag
Dr. Bernd Flessner,
Friedrich-Alexander Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
Track 4 Management & Strategy
10:45 - 11:30 Uhr
Vortrag
Alexander Rühl,
SyroCon Consulting GmbH
Track 5 Special Topics
10:45 - 11:30
Vortrag
Martin Heininger, HEICON
Raumwechsel
Track 1 Load & Performance
11:35 - 12:20 Uhr
Vortrag
Thomas Falkenberg,
PAYBACK GmbH
Track 2 Usability
11:35 - 12:20 Uhr
Vortrag
Michael Mirold,
Testfabrik AG
Track 3 Security, Safety, Reliability
11:35 - 12:20 Uhr
Vortrag
Stephan Kaps,
Bundesversicherungsamt
Track 4 Management & Strategy
11:35 - 12:20 Uhr
Vortrag
Jens Donig
Hood GmbH
Track 5 Special Topics
11:35 - 12:20 Uhr
Vortrag
Andreas Osterhold,
Hella KGaA Hueck & Co.
Raumwechsel
Track 1 Load & Performance
12:25 - 13:10 Uhr
Solution-Workshop
Gregor Rechberger,
Micro Focus
Track 2 Usability
12:25 - 13:10 Uhr
Solution-Workshop
Dragan Kinkela,
aminodata GmbH Schweiz
Track 3 Security, Safety, Reliability
12:25 - 13:10 Uhr
Solution-Workshop
Bernd Holzmüller, ITK Engineering
Dominik Holling, Technische Universität München
Track 4 Management & Strategy
12:25 - 13:10 Uhr
Solution-Workshop
Dipl.-Ing. Johannes Bergsmann, Software Quality Lab
Track 5 Special Topics
12:25 - 13:10 Uhr
Solution-Workshop
Jürgen Bechtloff,
QA Systems GmbH
13:10 - 14:30 Uhr
Track 1 Load & Performance
14:30 - 16:00 Uhr
Workshop
Alon Linetzki,
Best Testing
Track 2 Usability
14:30 - 16:00 Uhr
Tutorial
Tobias Limbach,
User Interface Design GmbH
Track 3 Security, Safety, Reliability
14:30 - 16:00 Uhr
Workshop
Andreas Böhling,
7Layers AG
Track 4 Management & Strategy
14:30 - 16:00 Uhr
Workshop
Maike Uhlig,
MaibornWolff GmbH
Julia Reichelt,
MaibornWolff GmbH
Track 5 Special Topics
14:30 - 16:00 Uhr
Workshop
Singh Devendra
Nihilent Technologies Ltd.
16:00 - 16:30 Uhr
Kaffeepause mit Ausstellung
Track 1 Load & Performance
16:30 - 17:15 Uhr
Vortrag
Frank Grümmert,
FirmTec Solutions AG
Track 2 Usability
16:30 - 17:15 Uhr
Vortrag
Michael Engler,
Michael Engler IT-Consulting
Track 3 Security, Safety, Reliability
16:30 - 17:15 Uhr
Vortrag
Brigitte Schwierk,
Wincor Nixdorf International GmbH
Track 4 Management & Strategy
16:30 - 17:15 Uhr
Vortrag
Jens Borchers,
Sopra Steria Consulting Hamburg
Track 5 Special Topics
16:30 - 17:15 Uhr
Vortrag
Dr. Elmar Jürgens,
CQSE GmbH, TU München
Raumwechsel
Track 1 Load & Performance
17:20 - 18:05 Uhr
Vortrag
Pascal Gomolka, ImmobilienScout24
Eric Hentschel, Mister Spex GmbH
Track 2 Usability
17:20 - 18:05 Uhr
Vortrag
Tobias Klüpfel
TheCodingMonkeys
Track 3 Security, Safety, Reliability
17:20 - 18:05 Uhr
Vortrag
Thomas Schoen,
RIGS IT GmbH
Track 4 Management & Strategy
17:20 - 18:05 Uhr
Vortrag
Dr. Harald Roelle,
Siemens AG
Track 5 Special Topics
17:20 - 18:05 Uhr
Vortrag
Petra Schneider,
imbus AG
Dr. Shota Okujava,
Isento GmbH
18:05 Uhr
Ende 1. Tag
19:00 Uhr