Non-Functional Testing

08:00 - 09:00 Uhr

Registrierung

09:00 - 09:15 Uhr

Begrüßung

09:15 - 10:15 Uhr

Yaron Tsubery
Director of QA Testing & PMO Manager,
Enghouse Interactive

Past President ISTQB®
President and Co-Founder ITCB®
PMO and Quality & testing director at Enghouse Technologies More than 20 years experience as testing manager, product manager, project manager and developer

Keynote

10:15 - 10:45 Uhr

Kaffeepause mit Ausstellung

Track 1 Load & Performance

10:45 - 11:30 Uhr

Vortrag

Oliver Niklas, InterFace AG
Bert Schindler, Bundesagentur für Arbeit

Track 2 Usability

10:45 - 11:30 Uhr

Vortrag

Prof. Dr. Robert Pucher
Technikum Wien

Track 3 Security, Safety, Reliability

10:45 - 11:30 Uhr

Vortrag

Dr. Bernd Flessner,
Friedrich-Alexander Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg

Track 4 Management & Strategy

10:45 - 11:30 Uhr

Vortrag

Alexander Rühl,
SyroCon Consulting GmbH

Track 5 Special Topics

10:45 - 11:30

Vortrag

Martin Heininger, HEICON

Raumwechsel

Track 1 Load & Performance

11:35 - 12:20 Uhr

Vortrag

Thomas Falkenberg,
PAYBACK GmbH

Track 2 Usability

11:35 - 12:20 Uhr

Vortrag

Michael Mirold,
Testfabrik AG

Track 3 Security, Safety, Reliability

11:35 - 12:20 Uhr

Vortrag

Stephan Kaps,
Bundesversicherungsamt

Track 4 Management & Strategy

11:35 - 12:20 Uhr

Vortrag

Jens Donig
Hood GmbH

Track 5 Special Topics

11:35 - 12:20 Uhr

Vortrag

Andreas Osterhold,
Hella KGaA Hueck & Co.

Raumwechsel

Track 1 Load & Performance

12:25 - 13:10 Uhr

Solution-Workshop

Gregor Rechberger,
Micro Focus

Track 2 Usability

12:25 - 13:10 Uhr

Solution-Workshop

Dragan Kinkela,
aminodata GmbH Schweiz

Track 3 Security, Safety, Reliability

12:25 - 13:10 Uhr

Solution-Workshop

Bernd Holzmüller, ITK Engineering
Dominik Holling, Technische Universität München

Track 4 Management & Strategy

12:25 - 13:10 Uhr

Solution-Workshop

Dipl.-Ing. Johannes Bergsmann, Software Quality Lab

Track 5 Special Topics

12:25 - 13:10 Uhr

Solution-Workshop

Jürgen Bechtloff,
QA Systems GmbH

13:10 - 14:30 Uhr

Mittagspause mit Ausstellung

Track 1 Load & Performance

14:30 - 16:00 Uhr

Workshop

Alon Linetzki,
Best Testing

Track 2 Usability

14:30 - 16:00 Uhr

Tutorial

Tobias Limbach,
User Interface Design GmbH

Track 3 Security, Safety, Reliability

14:30 - 16:00 Uhr

Workshop

Andreas Böhling,
7Layers AG

Track 4 Management & Strategy

14:30 - 16:00 Uhr

Workshop

Maike Uhlig,
MaibornWolff GmbH
Julia Reichelt,
MaibornWolff GmbH

Track 5 Special Topics

14:30 - 16:00 Uhr

Workshop

Singh Devendra
Nihilent Technologies Ltd.

16:00 - 16:30 Uhr

Kaffeepause mit Ausstellung

Track 1 Load & Performance

16:30 - 17:15 Uhr

Vortrag

Frank Grümmert,
FirmTec Solutions AG

Track 2 Usability

16:30 - 17:15 Uhr

Vortrag

Michael Engler,
Michael Engler IT-Consulting

Track 3 Security, Safety, Reliability

16:30 - 17:15 Uhr

Vortrag

Brigitte Schwierk,
Wincor Nixdorf International GmbH

Track 4 Management & Strategy

16:30 - 17:15 Uhr

Vortrag

Jens Borchers,
Sopra Steria Consulting Hamburg

Track 5 Special Topics

16:30 - 17:15 Uhr

Vortrag

Dr. Elmar Jürgens,
CQSE GmbH, TU München

Raumwechsel

Track 1 Load & Performance

17:20 - 18:05 Uhr

Vortrag

Pascal Gomolka, ImmobilienScout24
Eric Hentschel, Mister Spex GmbH

Track 2 Usability

17:20 - 18:05 Uhr

Vortrag

Tobias Klüpfel
TheCodingMonkeys

Track 3 Security, Safety, Reliability

17:20 - 18:05 Uhr

Vortrag

Thomas Schoen,
RIGS IT GmbH

Track 4 Management & Strategy

17:20 - 18:05 Uhr

Vortrag

Dr. Harald Roelle,
Siemens AG

Track 5 Special Topics

17:20 - 18:05 Uhr

Vortrag

Petra Schneider,
imbus AG
Dr. Shota Okujava,
Isento GmbH

18:05 Uhr

Ende 1. Tag

19:00 Uhr

Abendveranstaltung